Binsey District Event
Sunday,
7th November 2010

 

[Lakes-O Front Page]   [2010 Galoppen Series]          

The simple results are shown below, with the Galoppen points added. The Splits are also available and you can see how you fared with SplitsBrowser.

Yellow  (32)   2.4 km  75 m   13 C         

    1 Callum Mitchell          LOC             21:53      M12      99
    2 Daisy Fletcher-Coone     LOC             22:08      W12      98  
    3 Chris Telford            WCOC            22:41      M12      97  
    4 George Hudson-Chang      LOC             23:02      M12      96  
    5 Kenny Wilson             BL              23:59      M12      95  
    6 Sam Campion              IND             24:16      M10      
    7 Katie Dixon              LOC             25:00      W12      94  
    8 Niamh Hunter             WCOC            25:43      W10      93  
    9 Lucy Ball                LOC             26:20      W12      92  
   10 Charlie Butterworth      LOC             26:22      M12      91  
   11 Matthew Taplin           LOC             27:36      M12      90  
   12 Mary Barron              LOC             27:40      W12      89  
   13 Ruth Jennings            WCOC            28:44      W12      88  
   14 Grace Pugh               LOC             30:54      W12      87  
   15 Kate Gillies             LOC             31:21      W12      86  
   16 Elisa Jarvis-Todd        LOC             31:22      W12      85  
   17 Ben Cooper               LOC             33:01      M12      84  
   18 Kirsten Ramsay           WAROC           33:10      W12      83  
   19 Freya McDowell           WCOC            34:16      W12      82  
   20 India Cassley            LOC             35:51      W12      81  
   21 Harvey Thompson          IND             38:24      M12        
   22 Phoebe Burch             LOC             41:39      W12      80  
   22 Catherine Steur          LOC             41:39      W12      79  
   24 Carys Thomas             WCOC            42:54      W10      78  
   25 James Birkinshaw         WCOC            46:10      M10      77  
   26 Bethan Cross             LOC             49:36      W12      76  
   27 Emily Wainwright         LOC             49:41      W12      75  
   28 Anna 'Natch' Campion     IND             50:07      W10        
   29 Khadeeja Simpson         LOC             59:05      W12      74  
   30 Helena Ghuman            LOC             59:14      W12      73  
   31 Matthew Birkinshaw       WCOC            67:20      M10      72  
   32 Ella+Sebastiaan Smits    IND             73:27      W10/M10    



Orange  (17)   2.9 km  115 m   16 C        

    1 Alastair Thomas          WCOC            23:59      M10      99  
    2 Emily Brown              BL              25:25      W12      98  
    3 Kristian De Vries        LOC             25:50      M12      97  
    4 Matthew Whitby           WCOC            31:02      M14      96  
    5 Alex Chaudhri            WCOC            32:03      M14      95  
    6 Philip Jennings          WCOC            32:39      M14      94  
    7 Katie Lowles             WCOC            34:32      W12      93  
    8 Jenny Bradley            WCOC            34:36      W12      92  
    9 Morna McDowell           WCOC            36:33      W45      91  
   10 Faye Hall                LOC             37:48      W14      90  
   11 Ben Nicholl              LOC             42:36      M12      89  
   12 Saskia Warren            NN              47:40      W10        
   13 Ben Breeze               WCOC            59:12      M10      88  
   14 Jennifer Dunn            IND             71:23      W12        
   15 Shirley Wilson           IND            102:14      W35        

      Angela Towler            LOC                mp      W60        
      Aengus McDowell          WCOC               mp      M12        



Light Green  ( 3.3 km  130 m   7 C         

    1 Jonathon Crabbe          LOC             29:28      M14      99  
    2 Tom Spencer              LOC             31:12      M14      98  
    3 Christopher Brown        BL              35:23      M14      97  
    4 Matt Edge                LOC             38:26      M14      96  
    5 Dan Miller               LOC             40:13      M14      95  
    6 Chris Whitby             WCOC            45:51      M45      94  
    7 Andrew Brockbank         LOC             47:24      M14      93  
    8 Rachel Osborn            WAROC           48:02      W35      92  
    9 Steve Telford            WCOC            48:36      M45      91  
   10 Kate Skinner             WCOC            50:38      W12      90  
   11 Ian Lowles               WCOC            51:14      M45      89  
   12 Anne Burbidge            WCOC            51:53      W45      88  
   13 Sara Iversen             IND             53:38                 
   14 Katie Mitchell           LOC             53:42      W14      87  
   15 Margaret Angus           WCOC            60:00      W60      86  
   16 Emily Dunn               IND             67:29      W14        
   17 Dave Ball                IND             76:59      M60        



Short Green  ( 3.7 km  130 m   11 C        

    1 Patrick Rigg             LOC             40:32      M14      99  
    2 Louise Wilson            BL              52:18      W70      98  
    3 Bob Stewardson           LOC             58:35      M80      97  
    4 Judy Suddaby             BL              68:32      W70      96  
    5 Roy Malley               NATO            71:57      M80        
    6 Alan Heppenstall         LOC             72:24      M65      95  
    7 Marguerite Pennell       WCOC            74:26      W70      94  
    8 Barbara Plant            BL              79:22      W70      93  

      Anita Evans              BL                 mp      W55        
      Angela Whitworth         BL                 mp      W65        



Green  (41)    4.6 km  185 m   10 C        

    1 Paul Jennings            WCOC            41:00      M40      99
    2 Martin Skinner           WCOC            41:51      M45      98  
    3 Tim Lawrence             IND             45:16      M35        
    4 Ian Ramsay               WAROC           45:57      M40      97  
    5 Michael Green            WCOC            45:58      M16      96  
    6 Roger Thomas             WCOC            46:13      M50      95  
    7 Ged Hagan                WCOC            50:20      M50      94  
    8 Bob Forster              LOC             52:44      M65      93  
    9 David Binks              WAROC           54:23      M60      92  
   10 John Pullin              LOC             54:47      M60      91  
   11 Tim Field                LOC             58:40      M45      90  
   12 Dave Fenwick             WCOC            59:02      M65      89  
   13 Sean Penellum            BARRO           59:22      M14      88  
   14 Debby Warren             NN              59:43      W45        
   15 Sydney Thomas            WCOC            60:43      M55      87  
   16 David Brook              NN              60:52      M65        
   17 Joyce Hemingway          WCOC            61:00      W45      86  
   18 Andrew Suddaby           BL              61:05      M70      85  
   19 Dick Whitworth           BL              61:29      M70      84  
   20 David Moorat             BL              62:20      M70      83  
   21 Melanie Bradley          WCOC            62:30      W45      82  
   22 Kim Leslie               WCOC            62:34      W45      81  
   23 Andrew Whitehead         WAROC           62:40      M40      80  
   24 Fran McDonald            WCOC            63:13      W60      79  
   25 Bethan Mason             WCOC            63:16      W21      78  
   26 Brian Carey              IND             64:01      M50        
   27 Gill Browne              LOC             65:19      W55      77  
   28 Jim Connell              IND             65:30      M45        
   29 Philip Nichols           BL              66:56      M50      76  
   30 Jim Knox                 RR              67:02      M60        
   31 Katherine Horder         WCOC            68:05      W50      75  
   32 Barnaby Warren           NN              69:06      M14        
   33 Juliet Bentley           SROC            69:48      W40        
   34 Colin Southall           WCOC            69:54      M60      74  
   35 Brian Wilson             WCOC            71:00      M45      73  
   36 Helen Neild              LOC             71:11      W60      72  
   37 Joan Cumpstey            BL              72:54      W60      71
   38 Anita Laird              BL              73:33      W65      70  
   39 Mike Atherton            LOC             73:46      M65      69  
   40 Jon Eaton                WCOC            75:08      M50      68  
   41 Judith Filmore           LOC             90:35      W50      67  



Blue  (35)     6.4 km  240 m   13 C        

    1 Andy Lewsley             BL              61:11      M55      99  
    2 Richard Towler           LOC             63:38      M60      98  
    3 Howard Leslie            WCOC            63:50      M45      97  
    4 Jeff Goodwin             WCOC            64:42      M45      96  
    5 Richard Tiley            LOC             65:26      M50      95  
    6 Matthew Ball             WCOC            66:22      M35      94  
    7 Julian Warren            NN              67:04      M45        
    8 Chris Pollitt            WCOC            69:51      M45      93  
    9 Robin Thomas             BL              70:13      M55      92  
   10 Bob Cooper               NN              72:40      M65        
   11 David Downes             WCOC            72:48      M55      91  
   12 Simon Filmore            LOC             73:43      M50      90  
   13 Paul Fussell             BL              73:56      M35      89  
   14 Martyn Roome             SROC            74:13      M55        
   15 Mike Cumpstey            BL              76:16      M60      88  
   16 Tony Duncan              WCOC            77:36      M65      87  
   17 Pauline Richardson       LOC             79:05      W55      86  
   18 Debbie Watson            WCOC            79:28      W50      85  
   19 Lynne Thomas             WCOC            79:29      W40      84  
   20 Debbie Thompson          WCOC            80:25      W50      83  
   21 Stephen Edge             LOC             81:05      M45      82  
   22 Andrew Nicoll            NATO            81:29      M65        
   23 Roger Jackson            WCOC            82:03      M60      81  
   24 Kate Charles             WCOC            82:40      W40      80  
   25 Stephen Round            SELOC           82:50      M55        
   26 Rick Browne              LOC             84:15      M55      79  
   27 Richard Evans            BL              85:21      M55      78  
   28 Roy McGregor             SROC            90:06      M40        
   29 Angela Jacksn            WCOC            91:52      W35      77  
   30 John Dunn                IND             92:12      M50        
   31 Jenny Wren               BL              94:16      W60      76  
   32 Jason Taylor             IND             97:56      M35        
   33 Zephan Buck              LOC            120:04      M18      75  

      Stella Lewsley           BL                 mp      W55        
      Dave Neild               LOC                mp      M60        



Brown  (19)    7.9 km  290 m   17 C        

    1 Steve Birkinshaw         WCOC            53:04      M40      99  
    2 Chris Naylor             WCOC            60:04      M21      98  
    3 Alan Irving              WCOC            63:44      M40      97  
    4 Mike Harrison            WCOC            65:42      M40      96  
    5 Dan Parker               BL              67:14      M45      95  
    6 Karen Parker             BL              68:38      W45      94  
    7 John Slater              WCOC            70:01      M35      93  
    8 Andrew Reynolds          BAOC            73:57      M40        
    9 Stuart Parker            WAROC           77:04      M45      92  
   10 Bobbie Hagan             WCOC            79:10      M21      91  
   11 Antony Richardson        LOC             81:32      M60      90  
   12 John Taylor              WCOC            81:39      M45      89  
   13 Francis Shillitoe        IND             85:47      M35        
   14 Mike Hind                WCOC            85:58      M55      88  
   15 Joanne Taylor            SROC            86:34      W45        
   16 John Taylor              SROC            87:22      M60        
   17 Colin Valentine          WCOC            93:33      M50      87  
   18 Graham Watson            WCOC            95:12      M45      86  
   19 Ray Johnstone            WCOC            95:20      M55      85  



Yellow 2nd Run 2.4 km  75 m   13 C         

    1 Kristian De Vries (2)    LOC             16:30      M12        
    2 Callum Mitchell (2)      LOC             17:26      M12        
    3 George Hudson-Chang (2)  LOC             20:19      M12        
    4 Daisy Fletcher-Coone (2) LOC             20:47      W12        
    5 Katie Dixon (2)          LOC             24:26      W12        
    6 Matthew Taplin (2)       LOC             24:41      M12        
    7 Mary Barron (2)          LOC             27:30      W12        
    8 Kate Gillies (2)         LOC             27:49      W12        
    8 Elisa Jarvis-Todd (2)    LOC             27:49      W12        
   10 Grace Pugh (2)           LOC             28:34      W12        
   11 Ben Nicholl (2)          LOC             31:51      M12        
   12 Lucy Ball (2)            LOC             32:24      W12        
   13 Phoebe Burch (2)         LOC             34:37      W12        
   14 Catherine Steur (2)      LOC             34:42      W12        
   15 Ben Cooper (2)           LOC             35:50      M12        
   16 Emily Wainwright (2)     LOC             38:30      W12        
   17 Bethan Cross (2)         LOC             38:35      W12        
   18 Charlie Butterworth (2)  LOC             44:26      M12        

      Helena Ghuman (2)        LOC                mp      W12        
      Khadeeja Simpson (2)     LOC                mp      W12