Aiken Skyline District Event
Sunday,
19th September 2010

 

[Lakes-O Front Page]   [2010 Galoppen Series]          

A bit wet!!!!!

The results are provisional at the moment. Please EMAIL any changes that you spot. The simple results are shown below. The splits are on a page of their own with SplitsBrowser also available.

Yellow  (13)   2.0 km  110 m   8 C         

    1 Joseph Bartlett          INT                      28:15      
    2 Sam Campion              No Club                  33:36      
    3 Chris Telford            WCOC                     37:56    99  
    4 Jennifer Ramsay          WAROC          W10       45:01    98  
    5 Aengus McDowell          WCOC                     50:39    97  
    6 Freya MCDowell           WCOC                     52:46    96  
    7 Anna Campion             No Club                  78:59      
    8 Peggy Campion            No Club                  79:02      

      Chloe Green              NATO           W4           mp      
      Matt Green               NATO           M2           mp      
      Harvey                   No Club                     mp      
      Leah Bartlett            INT            M40          mp      
      Ellie Lloyds             BL             M45          mp      



Orange  (14)   2.3 km  170 m   8 C         

    1 Alastair Thomas          WCOC           M10       35:27    99  
    2 Emily Brown              BL             W14       42:14    98  
    3 Jack Lloyds              BL                       44:38    97  
    4 Dan Miller               UVHS                     46:55    96  
    5 Jenny Bradley            WCOC           W12       50:18    95  
    6 Anna Clough              WAROC                    55:11    94  
    7 Nathan Tracey            BARRO                    55:43    93  
    8 Anna Scott-Maxwell       LOC                      61:29    92  
    9 Katie Lowles             WCOC                     67:21    91  
   10 Oliver Mills             UVHS                     67:42    90  
   11 Peter Clough             WAROC                    74:25    89  
   12 Morna McDowell           WCOC                     77:06    88  
   13 Collette Fellows         UVHS                     77:33    87  

      Edwards Ann              No Club                     mp      



Lt Green  (21) 4.2 km  380 m   8 C         

    1 William Rigg             LOC            M14       57:04    99
    2 Anne Burbidge            WCOC                     84:02    98  
    3 Angus Dobson             UVHS                     87:47    97  
    4 Matt Edge                LOC            M14       94:52    96  
    5 Steve Telford            WCOC                     95:02    95  
    6 James Perry              LOC                      96:33    94  
    7 Christopher Brown        BL             M14       98:53    93  
    8 Kirsten Bell             UVHS                    107:42    92  
    9 Lois Jefferson           LOC            W14      108:46    91  
   10 Jim Connell              No Club                 137:20      
   11 Chris Connell            No Club                 137:40      

      Chloe Bell               UVHS                        mp      
      Jonathon Crabbe          UVHS                        mp      
      Mandy Jefferson          LOC                         mp      
      Janet Jones              BARRO                       mp      
      Mark Jones               BARRO                       mp      
      Amy Pryer                BARRO                       mp      
      Kate Skinner             WCOC           W12          mp      
      David Moorat             BL                          mp      
      Chris Whitby             WCOC           M45          mp      
      Ian Lowles               WCOC                        mp      



Sh Green  (11) 3.1 km  240 m   9 C         

    1 Michael Green            WCOC           M16       50:05    99  
    2 Ian Ramsay               WAROC          M40       55:37    98  
    3 Louise Hagan             WCOC           W18       73:36    97  
    4 Adam Campion             No Club                  74:04      
    5 Ben Hewson               UVHS                     95:41    96  
    6 Collette Mckenny         LOC            W16      103:44    95  

      Ruth Halsey              WAROC          W50          mp      
      Lydia Howard             UVHS                        mp      
      Anita Evans              BL             W55          mp      
      Bob Stewardson           LOC            M80          mp      
      Alan Heppenstall         LOC            M65          mp      



Green  (29)    4.8 km  300 m   11 C        

    1 Zoe Harding              SROC           W16       64:51      
    2 Katrina Hemingway        WCOC           W14       69:24    99  
    3 Paul Eaton               WCOC           M14       69:30    98  
    4 Hannah Bradley           WCOC           W16       71:39    97  
    5 Richard Cummings         WCOC           M50       72:44    96  
    6 Susan Skinner            WCOC           W45       73:35    95  
    7 Debbie Watson            WCOC           W50       80:59    94  
    8 Joyce Hemingway          WCOC           W45       88:03    93  
    9 Roger Jackson            WCOC           M60       89:58    92  
   10 Andrew Whitehead         WAROC          M40       90:38    91  
   11 Kim Leslie               WCOC           W45       91:40    90  
   12 Sarah Jones              BARRO          W14       92:39    89  
   13 Charles Kate             WCOC           W40       93:32    88  
   14 Adam Perry               UVHS                     94:48    87  
   15 Cerys Jones              BARRO                    94:58    86  
   16 Richard Evans            BL             M55       99:16    85  
   17 Judy Johnson             BL             W55      101:39    84  
   18 Mike Atherton            LOC            M65      105:35    83  
   19 Janet Nash               LOC            W55      114:13    82  
   20 Jonathan Eaton           WCOC           M50      114:39    81  
   21 Geoff Price              LOC            M60      121:11    80  
   22 Richard Day              LOC            M65      124:02    79  

      Hagan Ged                WCOC           M50          mp      
      Amelia Elliot            UVHS                        mp      
      Karen Farley             LOC            W45          mp      
      Sean Penellum            BARRO          M14          mp      
      Nathaniel Green          WCOC           M18          mp      
      Judith Filmore           LOC            W50          mp      
      Ann Cummings             WCOC           W50          mp      



Blue  (30)     6.3 km  480 m   12 C        

    1 Charlotte Watson         WCOC           W18       68:15    99  
    2 Heather Burrows          LOC            W21       72:27    98  
    3 Richard Tiley            LOC            M50       77:18    97  
    4 Breeze Steven            WCOC           M35       83:02    96  
    5 Rosie Watson             WCOC           W16       84:04    95  
    6 Samuel Jefferson         LOC            M16       84:40    94  
    7 Paul Johnson             BL             M55       85:18    93  
    8 Graham Watson            WCOC           M45       85:34    92  
    9 Chris Pollitt            WCOC           M45       85:49    91  
   10 Martin Skinner           WCOC           M45       85:58    90  
   11 Simon Filmore            LOC            M50       87:54    89  
   12 Ann Edwards              WCOC           M35       88:38    88  
   13 Lynne Thomas             WCOC           W40       90:05    87  
   14 Robin Thomas             BL             M55       90:40    86  
   15 Penny Bibby              WCOC           W50       92:19    85  
   16 Paul Fussell             BL                       94:14    84  
   17 Jack Perry               LOC            M18       95:31    83  
   18 John Nash                LOC            M60       96:21    82  
   19 Joanna Abbott            NATO           W21       97:06     
   20 Susan Clough             WAROC          M50       98:54    81  
   21 Chris Lates              BL             M70      100:05    80  
   22 Stephen Edge             LOC            M45      100:50    79  
   23 Graham Farley            LOC            M45      101:19    78  
   24 Laura Jones              BARRO                   106:27    77  
   25 Mark Skidmore            No Club                 106:52      
   26 Angela Jackson           WCOC           W35      107:44    76  
   27 Jeanette Sumler-Hutchins CLOK           W45      128:54     
   28 Paul Flynn               NATO                    147:56      

      Howard Leslie            WCOC           M45          mp      
      Debbie Thompson          WCOC           W50          mp      



Brown  (17)    7.6 km  680 m   15 C        

    1 Nick Green               NATO           M35       75:12      
    2 Lewis Taylor             WCOC           M18       75:27    99  
    3 Quentin Harding          SROC           M45       80:58      
    4 Matthew Penellum         BARRO          M16       81:56    98  
    5 John Slater              WCOC           M35       83:30    97  
    6 Mike Harrison            WCOC           M40       88:07    96  
    7 Daniel Parker            BL             M45       88:08    95  
    8 Karen Parker             BL             W45       89:41    94  
    9 Stuart Parker            WAROC                    93:02    93  
   10 David Spencer            WCOC                     95:24    92  
   11 John Taylor              WCOC           M45      102:06    91  
   12 Graham Hemingway         WCOC           M18      118:15    90  
   13 Colin Valentine          WCOC           M50      123:27    89  
   14 Ian Sumler- Hutchinson   CLOK           M40      134:57      
   15 Malcolm Ruckledge        WCOC           M65      137:16    88  
   16 Raymond Wren             BL             M60      143:33    87  

      Bobby Hagan              WCOC           M21          mp