A Final

1.66km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Finn Mayhew Carlisle   9:16
2nd Leo Howland Allerdale   9:34
3rd Joseph Riley Furness   10:14
4th Wilfrid Teasdale Allerdale   10:24
5th= Isabel Sunley Allerdale   11:01
5th= James Bell Carlisle   11:01
7th Chantelle Peart Carlisle   11:11
8th Violet Simpson Eden   11:16
9th Esme Hodgson Eden   11:25
10th Katie Killip Furness   11:28
11th Gemma O'Dowd Eden   11:39
12th Jayz Yung Furness   11:47
13th Marcus Chappell Carlisle   12:01
14th Maddi Hawthorn Copeland   12:23
15th Isla Henderson Copeland   12:30
16th Samuel Bailey Copeland   12:33
17th Hannah Killip Furness   12:45
18th Lucy Norcross Copeland   12:54
19th Martha Andrews Furness   13:22
20th Minnie Raven Allerdale   13:23
21st Hannah Potter Carlisle   15:31
22nd Willan Wallace Eden   15:56
23rd Josh Brown Allerdale   16:33
24th Keiron Booth Eden   16:46
25th Samantha Batey Carlisle   17:06
26th Alex Cormack Copeland   22:43
27th Emily Gorley Allerdale   26:38
28th Josh Riley Furness   29:56
m7 m10 Campbell Donnelly Eden   9:13
m10 Oliver Denvir Copeland   11:11

B Final

1.65km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Daniel Henderson Allerdale   9:05
2nd Emily Heron-Southward Allerdale   9:43
3rd Alex Parkin Eden   10:24
4th Jasmine Killip Furness   10:57
5th Philip Sewell Allerdale   11:16
6th Matthew Hodgson Carlisle   11:25
7th Callum Smith Allerdale   11:28
8th Morag Donnelly Eden   11:53
9th Thea Hackett Carlisle   12:17
10th Carrie Baron Furness   12:46
11th Kane Batey Carlisle   13:03
12th Marcia Copeland Furness   13:09
13th Craig Birkett Copeland   13:17
14th Poppy Langan Copeland   13:19
15th Amelie Philips Carlisle   14:05
16th Jamie Jacques Eden   15:26
17th Corrie Mayhew Carlisle   15:30
18th Arthur Harvey-Chadwick Copeland   15:39
19th Thomas Gill Furness   15:44
20th= Oliver Whalley Furness   16:19
20th= Erin Gallagher Copeland   16:19
22nd Hannah Reed Eden   16:49
23rd Dylan Parry Eden   17:36
24th Ellie Mattocks Eden   19:33
25th Mia Williams Copeland   20:38
26th Keira Towers Allerdale   21:43
27th Tom Stephenson Furness   22:31
m10 Ella Armstrong Allerdale   13:11
w3 Kieran Takas Copeland   13:45
m5-8 Heidi Batey Carlisle   19:04

Boys

1.59km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Finn Mayhew Carlisle   8:23
2nd Leo Howland Allerdale   8:32
3rd James Bell Carlisle   8:37
4th= Campbell Donnelly Eden   8:42
4th= Wilfrid Teasdale Allerdale   8:42
6th Joseph Riley Furness   9:19
7th Josh Brown Allerdale   9:20
8th Josh Riley Furness   9:40
9th Callum Smith Allerdale   9:47
10th Jayz Yung Furness   10:05
11th Oliver Denvir Copeland   10:17
12th Marcus Chappell Carlisle   10:22
13th Samuel Bailey Copeland   11:07
14th Alex Cormack Copeland   11:20
15th Keiron Booth Eden   11:22
16th Willan Wallace Eden   12:12
17th Oliver Whalley Furness   12:25
18th Dylan Parry Eden   12:31
19th Daniel Henderson Allerdale   12:34
20th Arthur Harvey-Chadwick Copeland   12:47
21st Craig Birkett Copeland   13:08
22nd Jamie Jacques Eden   13:13
23rd Alex Parkin Eden   14:38
24th Matthew Hodgson Carlisle   14:45
25th Tom Stephenson Furness   15:03
26th Thomas Gill Furness   16:22
m11 Kane Batey Carlisle   10:37
m1-3 Kieran Takas Copeland   12:27
m1 m9 Philip Sewell Allerdale   13:08
m3 Corrie Mayhew Carlisle   14:04

Girls

1.58km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Isabel Sunley Allerdale   8:45
2nd Chantelle Peart Carlisle   9:32
3rd Hannah Potter Carlisle   10:08
4th Emily Gorley Allerdale   10:11
5th Minnie Raven Allerdale   10:25
6th Katie Killip Furness   10:48
7th Ella Armstrong Allerdale   10:49
8th Martha Andrews Furness   11:01
9th Hannah Killip Furness   11:02
10th Esme Hodgson Eden   11:07
11th Emily Heron-Southward Allerdale   11:09
12th Marcia Copeland Furness   11:10
13th Violet Simpson Eden   11:25
14th Hannah Reed Eden   11:37
15th Isla Henderson Copeland   11:40
16th Lucy Norcross Copeland   11:47
17th Maddi Hawthorn Copeland   12:01
18th Carrie Baron Furness   12:09
19th Samantha Batey Carlisle   12:16
20th Poppy Langan Copeland   12:30
21st Jasmine Killip Furness   12:33
22nd Thea Hackett Carlisle   12:56
23rd Erin Gallagher Copeland   14:53
24th Mia Williams Copeland   14:56
25th Heidi Batey Carlisle   14:58
26th Morag Donnelly Eden   15:27
27th Ellie Mattocks Eden   22:10
m7 m13 Gemma O'Dowd Eden   9:56
m10 Amelie Philips Carlisle   16:23
m10 m14-15 Keira Towers Allerdale   16:52