A Final

1.77km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Oliver Heron-Southward Allerdale   9:25
2nd Finn Mayhow Carlisle   9:29
3rd Ben O'Dowd Eden   9:43
4th Freddie Rawling Carlisle   10:47
5th Laura Hazelhurst Carlisle   10:52
6th Ruaridh Dean Copeland   11:02
7th Dylan Flower Allerdale   11:13
8th Elena Macnamara Eden   11:52
9th Leo Monico Eden   12:01
10th Joe Lyness Furness   12:09
11th Isabel Sunley Allerdale   12:16
12th Joshua Minns Carlisle   12:19
13th Sophie Milburn Carlisle   12:28
14th Gemma O'Dowd Eden   12:40
15th= Jake Black Allerdale   13:10
15th= Dora Haile Copeland   13:10
17th Gina Seward Allerdale   13:26
18th Harvey Gething Eden   13:40
19th Alacey Aherm Furness   14:16
20th Patrick Cullinan Copeland   14:57
21st Emily Scott Carlisle   15:10
22nd Oliver Whalley Furness   15:50
23rd Harry Peters Furness   16:11
24th Hannah Killip Furness   16:25
25th Phoenix Pears Copeland   16:46
26th Megan Parke Copeland   17:18
27th Holly Edmondson Eden   21:02
28th Joe Cloete Copeland   24:29
m6 Amelia Metcalf Allerdale   12:16
w2 Marcia Copeland Furness   18:52

B Final

1.82km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Oliver Wheatley Allerdale   10:31
2nd James Bell Carlisle   10:32
3rd Chantelle Peart Carlisle   10:49
4th Nell Barker Allerdale   11:08
5th Anna Shay Eden   11:14
6th Ciaran Dixon Carlisle   11:27
7th Ruby Hutchison Allerdale   11:47
8th Daisy Bagshaw Eden   12:04
9th Alex Halford Carlisle   12:42
10th Kavan Burns Furness   12:53
11th Matthew Noble Eden   13:00
12th Patsy Lamb Furness   13:03
13th Thomas Coleman Eden   13:23
14th Poppy Watson Allerdale   13:39
15th Thomas Whitfield-Bott Copeland   13:47
16th Lucy Atkinson Furness   13:56
17th Bethany Iveson Carlisle   14:12
18th Archie Raey Furness   14:16
19th Eleanor Fetherstonhaugh Eden   14:23
20th Raff Hillman Furness   15:12
21st Mason Harris Copeland   15:18
22nd Jack Scott Allerdale   16:00
23rd Asha Smeaton Eden   16:13
24th James Hutton Allerdale   16:32
25th Maddie Wagstaff Copeland   16:35
26th Katie Zajac Copeland   16:43
27th Elicia Mulcaster Copeland   17:33
28th Joe Woolaghan Copeland   31:55
m6 Katie Thompson Carlisle   12:30
m1 Carrie Beron Furness   16:54

Boys

1.6km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Oliver Heron-Southward Allerdale   8:11
2nd Finn Mayhow Carlisle   8:19
3rd Dylan Flower Allerdale   8:34
4th Ruaridh Dean Copeland   8:50
5th= Jake Black Allerdale   9:12
5th= Ben O'Dowd Eden   9:12
7th Freddie Rawling Carlisle   9:17
8th Joshua Minns Carlisle   9:23
9th Leo Monico Eden   9:52
10th Ciaran Dixon Carlisle   10:27
11th Harvey Gething Eden   10:39
12th= Joe Lyness Furness   11:13
12th= Oliver Whalley Furness   11:13
14th Alex Halford Carlisle   11:28
15th Patrick Cullinan Copeland   11:36
16th Asha Smeaton Eden   11:48
17th Thomas Coleman Eden   12:07
18th= Harry Peters Furness   12:51
18th= Oliver Wheatley Allerdale   12:51
20th Archie Raey Furness   13:32
21st Joe Cloete Copeland   13:37
22nd Thomas Whitfield-Bott Copeland   16:40
23rd Kavan Burns Furness   16:52
24th Joe Woolaghan Copeland   18:03
m4 James Bell Carlisle   10:04
m4 James Hutton Allerdale   10:59
m3 Mason Harris Copeland   12:20
w2 m7 Raff Hillman Furness   13:29
m5 Jack Scott Allerdale   14:14
m11-12 Matthew Noble Eden   17:55

Girls

1.6km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Laura Hazelhurst Carlisle   8:51
2nd Sophie Milburn Carlisle   9:14
3rd Isabel Sunley Allerdale   9:32
4th Hannah Killip Furness   10:03
5th Emily Scott Carlisle   10:04
6th Chantelle Peart Carlisle   10:13
7th Gemma O'Dowd Eden   10:21
8th Gina Seward Allerdale   10:23
9th Marcia Copeland Furness   10:49
10th Bethany Iveson Carlisle   11:21
11th Phoenix Pears Copeland   11:28
12th Amelia Metcalf Allerdale   11:29
13th= Ruby Hutchison Allerdale   11:34
13th= Dora Haile Copeland   11:34
15th Elena Macnamara Eden   11:39
16th Megan Parke Copeland   11:47
17th Alacey Aherm Furness   11:49
18th Katie Zajac Copeland   12:10
19th Nell Barker Allerdale   12:12
20th Katie Thompson Carlisle   13:09
21st Lucy Atkinson Furness   13:32
22nd Patsy Lamb Furness   13:51
23rd Poppy Watson Allerdale   14:35
24th Elicia Mulcaster Copeland   15:07
25th Holly Edmondson Eden   15:21
26th Maddie Wagstaff Copeland   16:04
27th Carrie Beron Furness   17:55
28th Eleanor Fetherstonhaugh Eden   19:05
29th Daisy Bagshaw Eden   25:16
m8 Anna Shay Eden   15:58