A Final

1.77km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ewan Simpson Carlisle   9:15
2nd Laura Hazelhurst Carlisle   10:35
3rd Hannah Rumney Copeland   10:50
4th William Dykes South Lakes   10:58
5th Ewan Styles Copeland   10:59
6th Charlie Harding Eden   11:03
7th Merryn Stangroom Barrow   11:04
8th Imogen Barber Barrow   11:16
9th Ross McLachlan Barrow   11:21
10th Henry Teasdale Allerdale   11:35
11th Joe Sonley Allerdale   11:54
12th Anna Billington Carlisle   12:12
13th Corry Bacon South Lakes   12:15
14th Ellie Chappell Carlisle   12:24
15th Mackenzie Little Carlisle   12:33
16th Jemma Atkinson Copeland   12:35
17th Anna Shay Eden   12:40
18th Charlotte Atkinson Barrow   12:56
19th Monty Mccurrie Copeland   13:06
20th Amy O'kane Eden   13:09
21st Greg Wilson Copeland   13:18
22nd Manney Bisht Eden   13:30
23rd Ben Heron-Southward Allerdale   13:33
24th Andrew Bell South Lakes   13:43
25th Madeleine White Allerdale   13:45
26th Caitlin Mason South Lakes   14:03
27th Phillipa Lacey South Lakes   14:45
28th Edward Lamb Carlisle   14:54
29th Lisa Barlow South Lakes   16:56
30th Patrick Stevenson Barrow   17:11
31st Trinity Watson Allerdale   17:33
32nd Emma Todhunter Allerdale   18:54
33rd Zara Whittam Eden   19:18
w7 Jack Sanderson EDEN   13:13
m2 Abby Stamper COPELAND   14:14
m7 Sam Langley BARROW   21:01

B Final

1.81km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Kate Neville Carlisle   11:45
2nd Carrie Tyson Barrow   12:01
3rd Ava Matcham Carlisle   12:07
4th= Rebecca Smith Copeland   12:58
4th= Sophie Watson Carlisle   12:58
6th= Matthew Potts Carlisle   13:03
6th= Oliver Wheatley Allerdale   13:03
8th Molly Robinson Allerdale   13:21
9th William Jarvis Allerdale   13:23
10th Georgine Wilson Allerdale   13:38
11th Matthew Whillance Barrow   13:41
12th Blake Russell South Lakes   13:46
13th= Emilia Cloete Copeland   14:19
13th= Bry Southweard Barrow   14:19
15th Hattie Lee Barrow   14:32
16th Gabriel Milewski Eden   14:41
17th Dora Haile Copeland   14:58
18th Jodie Rawsthorn South Lakes   15:25
19th Johny Goodwin Allerdale   15:44
20th Gina Sewerd Allerdale   15:57
21st Anna Tompkins Eden   16:01
22nd Isabel Wilson South Lakes   16:14
23rd Jack Mcdonagh Copeland   16:17
24th Lucy Gillibrand South Lakes   16:36
25th Eleanor Maddox Barrow   18:48
26th Kacper Zbikowsi Eden   19:42
27th Oliver Hodgson Copeland   20:14
28th Aidan Wilkinson Copeland   21:13
29th Dimana Zhelyazkova Eden   23:42
w5 w9 Dylan Oakey EDEN   10:38
m5 Sam Potter CARLISLE   12:06
m6 Holly Skelton EDEN   13:01
w5 Eddie Goodson BARROW   14:02
m3-5 Harvey Bell SOUTH LAKES   14:47

Boys

1.6km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ewan Simpson Carlisle   8:01
2nd Charlie Harding Eden   8:22
3rd Ewan Styles Copeland   8:42
4th Henry Teasdale Allerdale   9:03
5th Mackenzie Little Carlisle   9:06
6th William Dykes South Lakes   9:13
7th Joe Sonley Allerdale   9:26
8th Ben Heron-Southward Allerdale   9:49
9th= Edward Lamb Carlisle   10:08
9th= Greg Wilson Copeland   10:08
11th Sam Potter Carlisle   10:09
12th Monty Mccurrie Copeland   10:10
13th Oliver Wheatley Allerdale   10:13
14th Jck Sanderson Eden   10:20
15th James Hetherington Carlisle   10:23
16th Andrew Bell South Lakes   10:26
17th Manney Bisht Eden   11:36
18th Corry Bacon South Lakes   11:39
19th William Jarvis Allerdale   11:57
20th Harvey Bell South Lakes   12:56
21st Patrick Stevenson Barrow   13:11
22nd Kacper Zbikowsi Eden   13:13
23rd Gabriel Milewski Eden   13:39
24th Jack Mcdonagh Copeland   13:47
25th Aidan Wilkinson Copeland   14:34
26th Johny Goodwin Allerdale   14:39
27th Ross McLachlan Barrow   15:18
28th Oliver Hodgson Copeland   15:27
29th Sam Langley Barrow   16:18
30th Bry Southweard Barrow   20:14
m7-8 m11-12 Dylan Oakey Eden   7:57
m10 Blake Russell South Lakes   10:58
w14 Matthew Whillance Barrow   11:46
m7-8 w14 Eddie Goodson Barrow   12:06
m4 Matthew Potts Carlisle   13:34

Girls

1.6km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Laura Hazelhurst Carlisle   8:50
2nd= Jemma Atkinson Copeland   9:14
2nd= Anna Shay Eden   9:14
4th Merryn Stangroom Barrow   9:26
5th Anna Billington Carlisle   9:30
6th Ellie Chappell Carlisle   9:34
7th Hannah Rumney Copeland   9:37
8th Imogen Barber Barrow   9:50
9th Charlotte Atkinson Barrow   9:58
10th Carrie Tyson Barrow   10:00
11th Madeleine White Allerdale   10:31
12th Zara Whittam Eden   10:53
13th Caitlin Mason South Lakes   10:56
14th Kate Neville Carlisle   11:00
15th Amy O'kane Eden   11:19
16th Abby Stamper Copeland   11:33
17th Lisa Barlow South Lakes   12:12
18th Anna Tompkins Eden   12:21
19th Phillipa Lacey South Lakes   13:17
20th Holy Skelton Eden   13:35
21st Emma Todhunter Allerdale   13:37
22nd Trinity Watson Allerdale   13:40
23rd Emilia Cloete Copeland   13:49
24th Isabel Wilson South Lakes   15:15
25th Hattie Lee Barrow   15:38
26th Georgine Wilson Allerdale   15:40
27th Dimana Zhelyazkova Eden   15:54
28th Gina Sewerd Allerdale   16:56
29th Ava Matcham Carlisle   16:58
30th Dora Haile Copeland   19:44
31st Molly Robinson Allerdale   20:28
32nd Rebecca Smith Copeland   21:28
m5 Sophie Watson Carlisle   11:45
m7-9 m11-13 Jodie Rawsthorn South Lakes   11:57
m5 Eleanor Maddox Barrow   14:02
m7-8 Lucy Gillibrand South Lakes   15:13