A Final

1.33km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Dean Batey CARLISLE   6:14
2nd Lewis Browness SOUTH LAKES   6:48
3rd Milly Park ALLERDALE   7:25
4th Ewan Simpson CARLISLE   7:26
5th Connor O'Hara SOUTH LAKES   7:35
6th James Ryan CARLISLE   7:44
7th Ashley Bragg COPELAND   7:53
8th Henry Teasdale ALLERDALE   7:56
9th Thomas Sloan COPELAND   7:57
10th Elizabeth Gale EDEN   8:09
11th Joseph Sunley ALLERDALE   8:11
12th George Edgar EDEN   8:18
13th Ellie Simmonds SOUTH LAKES   8:24
14th Ewan Styles COPELAND   8:32
15th Nicole Mattinson ALLERDALE   8:38
16th Ruth Elliot ALLERDALE   8:41
17th Maddie Rockcliffe-King EDEN   8:42
18th Brodie Weymouth EDEN   8:48
19th Philippa Bell SOUTH LAKES   8:59
20th Daisy Greenwood CARLISLE   9:05
21st Hannah Rumney COPELAND   9:14
22nd Anna Billington CARLISLE   9:20
23rd Emily Scott CARLISLE   9:39
24th Jonty Goodwin ALLERDALE   10:07
25th Emma Walmsley SOUTH LAKES   10:13
26th Tallulah Cloherty BARROW   11:41
27th Becca Johnson EDEN   11:52
28th Jack Hullock EDEN   12:45
29th Jamie Kinnear COPELAND   16:29
w1 Jamie Barton SOUTH LAKES   8:02
m7 Matthew Postlethwaite BARROW   8:10
m13 Iona Ford COPELAND   8:40
w1 Spencer Bircher BARROW   9:22
m13 Jasmine Martin BARROW   10:20
w1 Amelia Thompson BARROW   11:03
m11 w13 Lewis Uren BARROW   11:22

B Final

1.32km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Eddie McCurrie COPELAND   7:45
2nd Peter Clough SOUTH LAKES   7:49
3rd Ethan Clode CARLISLE   8:10
4th Laura Hazelhurst CARLISLE   8:20
5th Ilona Barker SOUTH LAKES   8:22
6th Todd Ingram EDEN   8:23
7th William Dykes SOUTH LAKES   8:25
8th Finn Mayhew CARLISLE   8:42
9th Will Hawkswell CARLISLE   8:43
10th Ollie Langley EDEN   8:52
11th Isabell Palmer EDEN   9:25
12th Jemma Atkinson COPELAND   9:26
13th Chloe McGuire BARROW   9:31
14th Beth Longstaff EDEN   9:33
15th Anna Ferguson ALLERDALE   9:34
16th Joshua Strannett ALLERDALE   9:39
17th Truly Pollard EDEN   9:41
18th Wil Jones COPELAND   9:44
19th Jessica Waldie COPELAND   9:47
20th Sophie Watson CARLISLE   10:06
21st Lilly Regan ALLERDALE   10:20
22nd Neeve Kendall BARROW   10:23
23rd William Wren BARROW   10:35
24th Henry Sandelands ALLERDALE   10:53
25th Sam Almond EDEN   12:09
26th William Brooks SOUTH LAKES   13:41
27th Lily Brownsord SOUTH LAKES   14:49
28th Connor O'Neil ALLERDALE   14:51
29th Diya Shaun BARROW   16:20
30th Madeline White ALLERDALE   17:26
31st Ellie Richardson COPELAND   17:59
w7 Ellis Barry COPELAND   8:56
w5 w7 Nathanael Burton BARROW   10:34
m7 Ellie Chappell CARLISLE   11:48
m9 Caitlin Mason SOUTH LAKES   12:34

Boys

1.31km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Lewis Browness SOUTH LAKES   7:03
2nd Jamie Barton SOUTH LAKES   7:14
3rd Thomas Sloan COPELAND   7:52
4th Jamie Kinnear COPELAND   7:56
5th Dean Batey CARLISLE   7:58
6th Connor O'Hara SOUTH LAKES   8:01
7th James Ryan CARLISLE   8:13
8th Henry Teasdale ALLERDALE   8:25
9th Peter Clough SOUTH LAKES   8:27
10th Ethan Clode CARLISLE   8:50
11th George Edgar EDEN   9:20
12th Ewan Styles COPELAND   9:22
13th Jack Hullock EDEN   9:26
14th Brodie Weymouth EDEN   9:29
15th Finn Mayhew CARLISLE   9:33
16th Joseph Sunley ALLERDALE   9:35
17th William Dykos SOUTH LAKES   9:38
18th Ewan Simpson CARLISLE   9:42
19th Ellis Barry COPELAND   9:48
20th Wil Jones COPELAND   10:00
21st= Will Hawkswell CARLISLE   10:11
21st= Tom Ingham EDEN   10:11
23rd Jonty Goodwin ALLERDALE   10:38
24th Joshua Stannett ALLERDALE   10:50
25th Eddie McCurrie COPELAND   11:19
26th Henry Sandelands ALLERDALE   14:19
27th Connor O'Neil ALLERDALE   15:12
28th Ollie Langley EDEN   16:45
m7 Sam Almond EDEN   7:51
w2 w9 m12 Lewis Uren BARROW   8:01
m8-9 William Brooks SOUTH LAKES   8:20
m3 w9 Spencer Bircher BARROW   8:31
w11 Matthew Postlewaite BARROW   8:33
m7 m11-12 Nathaneal Burton BARROW   10:55
w9 William Wren BARROW   11:19
m13 Saul Kemp BARROW   14:21

Girls

1.32km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Nicole Mattinson ALLERDALE   7:27
2nd Anna Billington CARLISLE   7:50
3rd Becca Johnson EDEN   7:51
4th Elizabeth Gale EDEN   8:25
5th Ashley Bragg COPELAND   8:47
6th Ellie Simmonds SOUTH LAKES   8:54
7th= Maddie Rockcliff-King EDEN   8:57
7th= Hannah Rumney COPELAND   8:57
9th Beth Longstaff EDEN   9:05
10th Daisy Greenwood CARLISLE   9:06
11th Milly Park ALLERDALE   9:09
12th Emily Scott CARLISLE   9:10
13th Laura Hazelhurst CARLISLE   9:25
14th Ellie Chappell CARLISLE   9:49
15th Anna Ferguson ALLERDALE   10:04
16th Philippa Bell SOUTH LAKES   10:08
17th Truly Pollard EDEN   10:34
18th Emma Walmslef SOUTH LAKES   10:37
19th 10647 Barrow   10:55
20th Iona Ford COPELAND   11:05
21st Amelia Thompson BARROW   11:08
22nd Ellie Richardson COPELAND   11:57
23rd Lily Brownsord SOUTH LAKES   12:30
24th Jessica Waldie COPELAND   13:13
25th Tallulah Cloherty BARROW   13:33
26th Madeline White ALLERDALE   14:14
27th Caitlin Mason SOUTH LAKES   15:25
28th Lilly Regan ALLERDALE   16:03
m8 Ruth Elliot ALLERDALE   8:16
w9 Isabell Palmer EDEN   9:31
m8 Jemma Atkinson COPELAND   10:37
w9 Ilona Barker SOUTH LAKES   11:47
w1 m5 Neeve Kendall BARROW   12:45
w3 m6 Chloe McGuire BARROW   15:45
m6 Diya Shaun BARROW   16:29
w6 Sophie Watson CARLISLE   25:02